President Message

HBA President

Secretary Message

HBA Secretary

Rohit Bhaker

 

ROHIT BHAKER

(Dumb by Birth) 

ARJUN AWARDEE


Father’s Name

Sh.Raj Pul Bhaker

Date of birth

26.10.1984

Permanent Address

House Number - 107, Vijay Nagar Bhiwani, Haryana. PIN-127021

Phone/Mobile No

01664-250091, 09034985700, 09416516890 (Sms Only)

Achievements in Badminton                                      In Open Competitions and for Deaf & Dumb

World Ranking Deaf                         

Prestigious Award

Sr. No

                      Name of Award

Event

Position

 

1

Arjun Award for Best Sports person- 2006 on Dated 29.08.2007 By the worthy President of India Smt. Partibha Patil in Rastrapati Bhawan

Badminton

(Deaf Category)

As per photocopy of certificate attached

International level

Sr. No

Name of Competition

Event

Position

 

1

18th World Gamer deaf Copernhamhange 1997 (Denmark)

        (Deaflympics)

Team

Gold

2

6th Asia Pacific Gamer Deaf, Taipel

 

Men’s Double

Silver

3

19th Deaflympics Games-2001 (Rome)

Men’s Single

7 Place

5

1st Asia Pacific Deaf Badminton Championship- Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)-2002

Mixed Double

Silver

6

1st Asia Pacific Deaf Badminton Championship- Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)-2002

Men’s  Single

Bronze

7

1st Asia Pacific Deaf Badminton Championship- Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)-2002

Men’s Double & Team

Bronze

8

20th Deaflympics Games Melborn (AUS) 5th to 16th January

 

Men’s Single

Bronze

9

20th Deaflympics Games Melborn (AUS) 5th to 16th January

 

Team

Bronze

10

Pakistan Deaf Sports Council  April 2006

 

Men’s single & Double

Winner

 

11

2nd Asia Pacific Deaf Badminton Championship Talkotara Indoor Stadium New Delhi Nov.2006

Men’s Single

First

12

2nd Asia Pacific Deaf Badminton Championship Talkotara Indoor Stadium New Delhi Nov.2006

Men’s Double

First

13

2nd Asia Pacific Deaf Badminton Championship Talkotara Indoor Stadium New Delhi Nov.2006

 

Team

Silver

14

2nd World Deaf Championship 2 sep to 6 oct 2007 Germany 

 

Men’s Single

Bronze

15

21st Summer Deaflympics Taipei 5 to 15 September 2009

 

Men’s Singles

5th Place

16

21st Summer Deaflympics Taipei 5 to 15 September 2009

 

Teams

5th Place

17

3rd Asia Pacific Deaf Badminton Championship Samarinda (Indonesia) 05 to 11 Nov 2010

Men’s Double

3 Place

18

3ed World Deaf Championship Bucheon (Korea) 27 Oct  to 7 Nov 2011

Men’s Singles

5th Place

19

22nd  Summer Deaflympics Sofia 23 July to 04 August 2013

 

Men’s Singles

Participation

National Deaf Level

Sr. No

Name of Competition

Event

Position

 

1

16th National games of the Deaf (Coimbatore) 1997

Men’s single

Participation

2

17th National games of the Deaf (Pune) 1998

Men’s single

Participation

3

 2nd National Badminton Championship of the deaf Banglore 2002

Men’s Single

Winner

4

 3rd National Badminton Championship of  the deaf  New Delhi 2004

Men’s Single 

Winner

5

 4th  National Badminton Championship of the deaf Jaipur Sep 2006

Men’s Single

Winner

 

6

 4th  National Badminton Championship of the deaf Jaipur Sep 2006

Men’s Double

Runner-up

7

5th  National Badminton Championship of the deaf Indore (M.P) Dec 2008

Men’s Single

Winner

8

 6th  National Badminton Championship of the deaf Chandigarh 2010

Men’s Single

Runner-up

 

9

 6th  National Badminton Championship of the deaf Chandigarh 2010

Men’s Double

Runner-up

10

XVIII National Games of the Deaf Aurangabad (Maharashtra) April 2013

Men’s Single

Winner

11

XVIII National Games of the Deaf Aurangabad (Maharashtra) April 2013

Men’s Double

Winner

12

All India Games of the Deaf Gandhinagar (Gujarat ) 2014

 

Men’s Single

Winner

13

7th National Badminton Championship of the deaf Meerut (Uttar Pradesh ) Sept 2014

Men’s Single

Winner

14

7th National Badminton Championship of the deaf Meerut (Uttar Pradesh ) Sept 2014

Men’s Double

 

Runner-up

 

15

7th National Badminton Championship of the deaf Meerut (Uttar Pradesh ) Sept 2014

Mixed Double

Runner –up

Electricity National level

Sr. No

Name of Competition

Event

Position

 

1

Inter-Institutional Badminton Championship Jaipur Jan 2007

 

Men’s Single

Second

2

33rd All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Vadodara Jan 2007

Men’s Single

Winner

3

33rd All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Vadodara Jan 2007

Team

Runner-up

4

34th All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Raipur, Fed 2008

Men’s Single

 

Winner

5

34th All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Raipur, Fed 2008

Team

Runner-up

6

35th All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Panchkula, Nov 2008

Men’s Single

 

Winner

 

7

35th All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Panchkula, Nov 2009

Team

Runner

8

All India Inter-Institutional Badminton Championship Chandigarh Jan 2009

Team

Runner

9

36 All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Nagpur 2010

Men’s Single

 

Winner

 

10

36 All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Nagpur 2010

Team

Runner

11

37th All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Vadodara Fed  2011

Team

Winner

12

All India Inter-Institutional Badminton Tournament Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) July  -2011

Team

Bronze

13

All India Inter-Institutional Badminton Tournament Lucknow (UP) July 2012

Team

Bronze

14

38th All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Ausangabad ( M.S )  Sept . 2012

Men’s Single

Runner-up

15

38th All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Ausangabad ( M.S )  Sept . 2012

Team 

Runner-up

16

39th All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Raipur ,

Men’s Single

Runner-up

17

39th All India Electricity Sports Control Board Badminton Tournaments Raipur ,

Team 

Runner-up

National level & North Zone

Sr. No

Name of Competition

Event

Position

 

1

42nd National School games Dec 1996 Delhi

 

Team

Participation

2

11th Mini & Sub Junior National Badminton Championship Nov 1997 ( Assam )

Boy’s Single

Participation

3

13th  Mini & Sub Junior National Badminton Championship Nov 1999 ( Vijaywada )

Boy’s Single

Participation

4

46th  National School Badminton Championship Dec 2000 (Gujarat)

Team

Participation

5

26th Junior National Badminton Championship Dec 2000 (Bhopal)

 

Boy’s Single

Participation

6

1st Justice I.K. Kotwal Memorial North Zone Badminton Tournament May 2001 Jammu

Boy’s Double

Runner –Up

7

North Zone Inter State Badminton Championship Jalandhar, 2001

 

Team

Winner

8

47th National School Games 2002 Kolkata (WB) 

 

Team

Participation

9

Sushant Chipalkatti Memorial All India Junior Badminton Championship 2002 Pune

Boy’s Single

Participation

10

North Zone Inter State Badminton Championship Chandigarh 2002

Team

Participation

11

28th Junior National and Inter State Inter Zonal Badminton Championship 2003 Thana

Team & Boy’s Single

Participation

12

North Zone Inter State Badminton Championship Shimla 2003

 

Team

Participation

13

All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament Oct 2003

 

Boy’s Double

Runner-Up

14

Inter College Badminton Championship 2003 Delhi

 

Men’s Single

Winner

15

68th Senior National Badminton Championship 2003-04 Hyderabad

Men’s Single

Participation

16

All India Inter University Badminton Championship Nagpur 2004

 

Team

Second

17

All India SAI Inter Regional Badminton Tournament Banglore,  Jan 2004

Men’s Single

Second

18

All India SAI Inter Regional Badminton Tournament Banglore,  Jan 2004

Team

Second

19

North Zone Inter State Badminton Championship Udaipur- 2005

 

Team

Winner

20

60th Inter Zonal and 69th Senior National Badminton Championship Feb 2006 Jamshedpur

Men’s Single

Participation

21

North Zone Inter State Badminton Championship Jammu, Sept 2006

Team

Second

22

North Zone Inter University Badminton Championship Pauri Gadhwal, Oct 2006

Team

Third

23

All India Inter University Badminton Championship Bombay, Nov 2006

Team

Second

24

72nd SAG Senior Badminton National Jan 2008 Goa

 

Men’s Single

Participation

25

1st Tata Open All India Badminton Tournament July 2008

 

Men’s Single

Participation

State Level

Sr. No

Name of Competition

Event

Position

 

1

4th Bhiwani Distt. Primary School Tournament 1992   

Team

Winner

 

2

7th Haryana Sate Primary School Tournament (Faridabad)  Nov 1992

Team

Winner

3

5th  Bhiwani Distt. Primary School Tournament 1993  

 

Team

Winner

4

8th Haryana Sate Primary School Tournament (Sonepat)  Nov 1993

Team

Winner

5

6th  Bhiwani Distt. Primary School Tournament Nov 1994   

Team

Winner

6

9th Haryana Sate Primary School Tournament (Gurgaon)  Nov 1994

Team

Winner

7

29th Haryana State Open Badminton Championship (Rewari) Sept 1995

Boy’s Single U-13

Winner

8

30th Haryana State Middle/High/Sr. Sec. School Tournament Hisar Nov 1995

Team

Winner

9

30th Haryana State Open Badminton Championship (Faridabad)) Sept 1996

Boy’s Single U-13

Winner

10

31st Haryana State Middle/High/Sr. Sec. School Tournament Hisar Oct. 1997

Team

Winner

11

The Haryana State Open Badminton Championship (Gurgaon) Sept 1997

Boy’s Double U-13

Winner

12

32nd Haryana State Middle/High/Sr. Sec. School Tournament Yamunager Oct. 1997

Team

Winner

13

33rd Haryana State Boys School Tournament Sirsa Oct 1998

 

Team

Winner

14

33rd Haryana State Open Badminton Championship Rohtak sept -1999

Boy’s Double U-16

 

Winner

 

15

33rd Haryana State Open Badminton Championship Rohtak sept -1999

Boy’s Single U-16

Runner-Up

16

34th d Haryana State Open Badminton Championship Panchkula Aug -2000

Boy’s Single U-16

Winner

 

17

34th d Haryana State Open Badminton Championship Panchkula Aug -2000

Double U-16

Winner

18

The Haryana State  Open Badminton Championship Hisar  Sept- 2001

Boy’s Double U-19

Winner

 

The Haryana State  Open Badminton Championship Hisar  Sept- 2001

Men’s Double

Runner-Up

19

XVII Haryana State Games Organised by Haryana Olympic Sangh Kurukshetra 2001

Team

Winner

20

The Haryana State 36th Senior Badminton Championship Sirsa Aug 2002

Boy’s Double U-19

Winner

21

The Haryana State 36th Senior Badminton Championship Sirsa Aug 2002

 

Men’s Single

 

Winner

 

22

The Haryana State 36th Senior Badminton Championship Sirsa Aug 2002

Men’s Double

Runner-Up

24

37th Haryana State  Senior Badminton Championship Gurgaon  Aug 2003

 

Boy’s Single U-19

Runner-Up

25

37th Haryana State  Senior Badminton Championship Gurgaon  Aug 2003

Men’s Single

 

Winner

26

XIX Haryana State Games Organised by Haryana Olympic Sangh Yamunanagar Oct – 2003

Team

Winner

27

38th Haryana State  Senior Badminton Championship Sonepat Sept 2004

Men’s Single

 

Runner-Up

28

39th Haryana State  Senior Badminton Championship Panchkula 2005

Men’s Double

Winner

29

21th  Haryana State Games Organised by Haryana Olympic Sangh 2006

Team

Second

30

41st  Haryana State  Senior Badminton Championship Karnal 2007

Men’s Double

Second

31

42 Haryana State  Senior Badminton Championship Rewari 2008

Men’s Double

Second

 

Gold :- 28        Silver :- 33      Bronze :- 10

 

 

Video Gallery

Appreciated Form

Arjun Awardee

Arjun Awardee

Featured News

Eligibility of players for Nationals Main Draw

Eligibility of players for Nationals Main Draw I am advised by the Vice President (Admn),BAI to clarify eligibility of the players...

Veteran State Championship 2016, Players with Sh. D. Suresh IAS, Commissioner Gurgaon.

Veteran State Championship 2016, Players with Sh. D. Suresh IAS, Commissioner Gurgaon.

PLAYERS WITH SH. D. SURESH,IAS COMMISSIONER, GURGAON AND SH. AJAY SINGHANIA, HONY. SECRETARY HBA, AT CLOSING CEREMONY OF 5TH HARYANA...

Ira Sharma Won Junior Badminton Championship in Girls Singles 2017

Ira Sharma Won Junior Badminton Championship in Girls Singles 2017

FIRST TIME IN THE HISTORY OF HARYANA BADMINTON............. IRA SHARMA OF HARYANA WON GOLD MEDAL IN U-19 GIRLS SINGLES IN JUNIOR...

SAURABH SHARMA OF HARYANA WON GOLD MEDAL IN MIXED DOUBLES

SAURABH SHARMA OF HARYANA WON GOLD MEDAL IN MIXED DOUBLES

  SAURABH SHARMA OF HARYANA WON GOLD MEDAL IN MIXED DOUBLES BRONZE MEDAL IN DOUBLES IN NEPAL INTERNATIONAL SERIES...

JAYANT RANA OF HARYANA WON GOLD MEDAL IN U-15 BOYS DOUBLES

JAYANT RANA OF HARYANA WON GOLD MEDAL IN U-15 BOYS DOUBLES

  JAYANT RANA OF HARYANA WON GOLD MEDAL IN U-15 BOYS DOUBLES SILVER MEDAL IN SINGLES IN ALL INDIA...

«
»

Results

Haryana Team won overall Trophy in North...

Saturday, 27 September 2014 05:37

Haryana Team won overall Trophy by winning Rahimtulla Cup, Chadda Cup,...

48th Haryana State Senior Badminton Championship 2014

Friday, 03 October 2014 07:10

48th HARYANA STATE SENIOR BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP  2014 held at Yamunanagar Click...

48th Haryana State Junior Badminton Championship 2014

Friday, 03 October 2014 07:11

48th HARYANA STATE JUNIOR BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 held at KURUKSHETRA Click...

2nd Haryana State Veteran Badminton Championship Kaithal

Friday, 03 October 2014 12:49

2nd HARYANA STATE VETERAN BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP held at KAITHAL from...

«
»